PRIVACY NOTICE


CONSENT TO COLLECT, PROCESS, DISCLOSE, STORE & RETAIN PERSONAL DATA

I, the undersigned, hereby declare, acknowledge and confirm that the information stated above is true, accurate and valid. I understand that the personal data on this form is collected for the purposes of processing my property interest registration with BANDAR UTAMA DEVELOPMENT SDN BHD and agree that it can be used for the following purposes:-

  1. Notification of special offer, property launches, updates, events, and promotions by Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd and/or by other corporations related to or associated with Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd; and
  2. Conducting of customer satisfaction survey and/or property market survey from registrants to gather feedback to improve the quality of offerings, products and services by Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd and/or by other corporations related to or associated with Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd.

I hereby give my consent for the collection of the personal data to be processed, disclosed to and stored by Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd for the abovestated purposes only.

I understand that this registration is not transferrable and that Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd may store and retain the above personal data no longer than necessary for the abovestated purposes. I am further informed that I may amend the personal data contained herein and that I may withdraw the abovementioned consent provided by way of written notice and/or email to the following address:-


Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd
No. 1, Dataran Bandar Utama, Bandar Utama, PJU 6
47800 Petaling Jaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan.



sales@firstnationwide.com.my

I hereby agree to abide by the Terms and Conditions and am aware of my rights under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd’s Privacy Notice which is as made available to me on your websites: www.bukit-utama.com.my or I may request a copy.

By providing my personal data to Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd, I hereby agree that Bandar Utama Development Sdn Bhd shall process my personal data in accordance with all of the foregoing.